145 films released in 2018

The Kindergarten Teacher

Sara Colangelo, 2018, United States

High Life

Claire Denis, 2018, France

Border (Gräns)

Ali Abbasi, 2018, Sweden

Touch Me Not

Adina Pintilie, 2018, Romania

The Apparition (L'Apparition)

Xavier Giannoli, 2018, France

Dead Pigs

Cathy Yan, 2018, China

Leto (Лето)

Kirill Serebrennikov, 2018, Russia

The Guilty (Den skyldige)

Gustav Möller, 2018, Denmark

Sophia Antipolis

Virgil Vernier, 2018, France

Jessica Forever

Caroline Poggi Jonathan Vinel, 2018, France

Skate Kitchen

Crystal Moselle, 2018, United States

The Load (Teret)

Ognjen Glavonic, 2018, Serbia

Pity (Oiktos)

Babis Makridis, 2018, Greece

Meeting Jim

Ece Ger, 2018, Turkey

Girl

Lukas Dhont, 2018, Belgium

Mud (Hashtł'ishnii)

Shaandiin Tome, 2018, United States

Blok 404

Isma Aizal Yusoof, 2018, Malaysia

The Good Girls (Las niñas bien)

Alejandra Márquez Abella, 2018, Mexico

Tyrel

Sebastián Silva, 2018, United States

Mid90s

Jonah Hill, 2018, United States

Holiday

Isabella Eklöf, 2018, Denmark

Ayka (Айка)

Sergei Dvortsevoy, 2018, Russia

Counterfeit Kunkoo

Reema Sengupta, 2018, India

Gol & Gincu Vol. 2

Umi Salwana Omar, 2018, Malaysia

A Colony (Une Colonie)

Geneviève Dulude-De Celles, 2018, Canada

Maradona

Vishnu Narayn, 2018, India

Dakini

Rahul Riji Nair, 2018, India

Happy as Lazzaro (Lazzaro felice)

Alice Rohrwacher, 2018, Italy

Autorsha

Sujith Vaassudev, 2018, India

Genesis (Genèse)

Philippe Lesage, 2018, Canada

At War (En guerre)

Stéphane Brizé, 2018, France

Ramen Shop (Ramen Teh)

Eric Khoo, 2018, Singapore

Megalopolis

Rohit Mittal, 2018, India

RBG

Betsy West Julie Cohen, 2018, United States

Now, at Last!

Ben Rivers, 2018, United Kingdom

Kul Gov Garem

Arif Mir, 2018, India

River Song

Sange Dorjee Thongdok, 2018, India

A Family Tour (Zi You Xing)

Ying Liang, 2018, Taiwan

Tea for Two

Julia Katharine, 2018, Brazil

Elections (Eleições)

Alice Riff, 2018, Brazil

The Wild Pear Tree (Ahlat Ağacı)

Nuri Bilge Ceylan, 2018, Turkey

Nooreh

Ashish Pandey, 2018, India

The Booth

Rohin Raveendran, 2018, India

The Orphan (O Órfão)

Carolina Markowicz, 2018, Brazil

Long Way Home (Temporada)

André Novais Oliveira, 2018, Brazil

Slam

Partho Sen-Gupta, 2018, Australia

Binnu Ka Sapna

Kanu Behl, 2018, India

Diane

Kent Jones, 2018, United States

Seduction of the Flesh (Sedução da Carne)

Júlio Bressane, 2018, Brazil

M

Yolande Zauberman, 2018, France

Our Time (Nuestro tiempo)

Carlos Reygadas, 2018, Mexico

Dogman

Matteo Garrone, 2018, Italy

Exes Baggage

Dan Villegas, 2018, Philippines

Rafiki

Wanuri Kahiu, 2018, Kenya

Chained for Life

Aaron Schimberg, 2018, United States

Museo

Alonso Ruizpalacios, 2018, Mexico

Reside

Wisit Sasanatieng, 2018, Thailand

Los silencios

Beatriz Seigner, 2018, Brazil

The Trial (O processo)

Maria Augusta Ramos, 2018, Brazil

KL Special Force

Syafiq Yusof, 2018, Malaysia

Lower House (Excelentíssimos)

Douglas Duarte, 2018, Brazil

Loveling (Benzinho)

Gustavo Pizzi, 2018, Brazil

The Kiss (O Beijo no Asfalto)

Murilo Benício, 2018, Brazil

Paddayi

Abhaya Simha, 2018, India

Rojo

Benjamín Naishtat, 2018, Argentina

Domingo

Clara Linhart Fellipe Barbosa, 2018, France

Unremember (Deslembro)

Flávia Castro, 2018, Qatar

Rust (Ferrugem)

Aly Muritiba, 2018, Brazil

Siap Gan!

Ody C. Harahap, 2018, Indonesia

The Return

Malene Choi, 2018, Denmark

Chinese Portrait

Wang Xiaoshuai, 2018, China

Dilan 1990

Fajar Bustomi, 2018, Indonesia

The Great Pretender

Nathan Silver, 2018, United States

Two Plains & a Fancy

Whitney Horn Lev Kalman, 2018, United States

August at Akiko's

Christopher Makoto Yogi, 2018, United States

Jobe'z World

Michael M. Bilandic, 2018, United States

Thunder Road

Jim Cummings, 2018, United States

Unsane

Steven Soderbergh, 2018, United States

Ghostbox Cowboy

John Maringouin, 2018, United States

Maharajin

Darpan Bajaj, 2018, India

Donbass

Sergei Loznitsa, 2018, Germany

Rammat Gammat

Ajitpal Singh, 2018, India

Widow of Silence

Praveen Morchhale, 2018, India

Monsters and Men

Reinaldo Marcus Green, 2018, United States

Transit

Christian Petzold, 2018, Germany

Madeline's Madeline

Josephine Decker, 2018, United States

Sol alegria

Tavinho Teixeira, 2018, Brazil

My Favourite Fabric (Mon tissu préféré)

Gaya Jiji, 2018, France

Whitney

Kevin Macdonald, 2018, United Kingdom

Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story

Steve Sullivan, 2018, United Kingdom

Manta Ray (Kraben Rahu)

Phuttiphong Aroonpheng, 2018, Thailand

Jeny303

Laura Huertas Millán, 2018, Colombia

Ciro & Me (Ciro & Yo)

Miguel Salazar, 2018, Colombia

VS.

Ed Lilly, 2018, United Kingdom