168 films released in 2019

Queen of Hearts (Dronningen)

May el-Toukhy, 2019, Denmark

The Other Lamb

Małgorzata Szumowska, 2019, Ireland

Beanpole (Дылда | Dylda)

Kantemir Balagov, 2019, Russia

Ema

Pablo Larraín, 2019, Chile

Zombi Child

Bertrand Bonello, 2019, France

A Dog Called Money

Seamus Murphy, 2019, Ireland

State Funeral

Sergei Loznitsa, 2019, Netherlands

The Specials (Hors normes)

Olivier Nakache Eric Toledano, 2019, France

Nimic

Yorgos Lanthimos, 2019, Germany

Vitalina Varela

Pedro Costa, 2019, Portugal

The Staggering Girl

Luca Guadagnino, 2019, Italy

My Sister

Burcu Aykar, 2019, Turkey

And Then We Danced

Levan Akin, 2019, Sweden

Two of Us (Deux)

Filippo Meneghetti, 2019, France

Heroes (Şehitler)

Köken Ergun, 2019, Turkey

Varda by Agnès (Varda par Agnès)

Agnès Varda, 2019, France

Monos

Alejandro Landes, 2019, Colombia

Boat Rower Girl (La botera)

Sabrina Blanco, 2019, Argentina

Anne at 13,000 ft

Kazik Radwanski, 2019, Canada

Not Knowing (Bilmemek)

Leyla Yılmaz, 2019, Turkey

The Flying Trunk

Siddharth Chauhan, 2019, India

Aether

Rûken Tekeş, 2019, Turkey

A Girl Missing (Yokogao | よこがお)

Koji Fukada, 2019, Japan

Landless (Chão)

Camila Freitas, 2019, Brazil

Desvio

Arthur Lins, 2019, Brazil

The Tower (A Torre)

Sérgio Borges, 2019, Brazil

Seahorse

Jeanie Finlay, 2019, United Kingdom

Olla

Ariane Labed, 2019, France

Maadathy, an Unfairy Tale

Leena Manimekalai, 2019, India

Murmur

Heather Young, 2019, Canada

Cat Sticks

Ronny Sen, 2019, India

Sole

Carlo Sironi, 2019, Italy

On a Magical Night (Chambre 212)

Christophe Honoré, 2019, France

This Is Not Berlin (Esto no es Berlín)

Hari Sama, 2019, Mexico

Technoboss

João Nicolau, 2019, Portugal

Martin Eden

Pietro Marcello, 2019, Italy

Les Charbons ardents

Hélène Milano, 2019, France

In Fact... (Tin Satyi...)

Debalina Majumder, 2019, India

Light From Light

Paul Harrill, 2019, United States

You Don't Nomi

Jeffrey McHale, 2019, United States

Who You Think I Am (Celle que vous croyez)

Safy Nebbou, 2019, France

The Painted Bird

Václav Marhoul, 2019, Czech Republic

Thirty (Dreissig)

Simona Kostova, 2019, Germany

Ash

Andrew Huculiak, 2019, Canada

Belonging (Aidiyet)

Burak Çevik, 2019, Turkey

About Love

Archana Phadke, 2019, India

Gamak Ghar

Achal Mishra, 2019, India

Hail Satan?

Penny Lane, 2019, United States

Liberté

Albert Serra, 2019, France

GUO4

Peter Strickland, 2019, Hungary

White Afro

Akosua Adoma Owusu, 2019, Ghana

Talking About Trees

Suhaib Gasmelbari, 2019, Sudan

Comets

Tamar Shavgulidze, 2019, Georgia

Fourteen

Dan Sallitt, 2019, United States

Lux Æterna

Gaspar Noé, 2019, France

The Traitor (Il traditore)

Marco Bellocchio, 2019, Italy

Wedding Agreement

Archie Hekagery, 2019, Indonesia

Sorry We Missed You

Ken Loach, 2019, United Kingdom

Searching Eva

Pia Hellenthal, 2019, Germany

Trinity Traveler

Rizal Mantovani, 2019, Indonesia

Midsommar

Ari Aster, 2019, United States

House of Cardin

P. David Ebersole Todd Hughes, 2019, United States

Dopamine (Dopamina)

Natalia Imery Almario, 2019, Colombia

Fait Vivir

Oscar Ruíz Navia, 2019, Colombia

Arab Blues (Un divan à Tunis)

Manele Labidi, 2019, France

Papicha

Mounia Meddour Gens, 2019, France

Sibyl

Justine Triet, 2019, France

Echo (Bergmál)

Rúnar Rúnarsson, 2019, Iceland

Adolescents (Adolescentes)

Sébastien Lifshitz, 2019, France

Shooting the Mafia

Kim Longinotto, 2019, Ireland

Ghost Writer

Bene Dion Raja Gukguk, 2019, Indonesia

Dua Garis Biru

Gina S. Noer, 2019, Indonesia

The Souvenir

Joanna Hogg, 2019, United Kingdom

Steppe (Bozkır)

Ali Özel, 2019, Turkey

Animals

Sophie Hyde, 2019, United Kingdom

Aani Maani

Fahim Irshad, 2019, India

Selfie

Agostino Ferrente, 2019, France

Beats

Brian Welsh, 2019, United Kingdom

Aahuti (Sacrifice )

Lubdhak Chatterjee, 2019, India

Rebu

Mayara Santana, 2019, Brazil

Rodantes

Leandro Lara, 2019, Brazil

Degas et moi

Arnaud des Pallières, 2019, France

L'entretien

Ugo Bienvenu Félix de Givry, 2019, France

Endless Night (Longa noite)

Eloy Enciso, 2019, Spain

Amina

Kıvılcım Akay, 2019, Turkey

Deerskin (Le daim)

Quentin Dupieux, 2019, France

Max Richter's Sleep

Natalie Johns, 2019, United Kingdom

Ghost Tropic

Bas Devos, 2019, Belgium

Our Lady of the Nile (Notre-Dame du Nil)

Atiq Rahimi, 2019, France

Our Defeats (Nos défaites)

Jean-Gabriel Périot, 2019, France

Summer of Changsha (Liu Yu Tian)

Zu Feng, 2019, China

Tremors (Temblores)

Jayro Bustamante, 2019, Guatemala

A Hidden Life

Terrence Malick, 2019, United States

Lemebel

Joanna Reposi, 2019, Chile

Psychobitch

Martin Lund, 2019, Norway

Our Mothers (Nuestras madres)

César Díaz, 2019, Guatemala

Atlantis

Valentyn Vasyanovych, 2019, Ukraine

Giraffe

Anna Sofie Hartmann, 2019, Germany

Buoyancy

Rodd Rathjen, 2019, Australia

Dear Babylon

Ayo Akingbade, 2019, United Kingdom

The Halt (Ang Hupa)

Lav Diaz, 2019, Philippines

The Hottest August

Brett Story, 2019, United States

A Regular Woman (Nur eine Frau)

Sherry Hormann, 2019, Germany

Kokutai

Ryushi Lindsay, 2019, Japan

Synonyms (Synonymes)

Nadav Lapid, 2019, France

The County (Héraðið)

Grímur Hákonarson, 2019, France

Family Romance, LLC

Werner Herzog, 2019, United States

Matthias & Maxime

Xavier Dolan, 2019, Canada

Vivarium

Lorcan Finnegan, 2019, Ireland

Two/One

Juan Cabral, 2019, United Kingdom

First Cow

Kelly Reichardt, 2019, United States

Shakti

Martín Rejtman, 2019, Argentina

The Assistant

Kitty Green, 2019, United States