666 films showing in the Documentary genre

The Burning Hell

Ron Ormond, 1974, United States

Notturno

Gianfranco Rosi, 2020, Italy

Jiro Dreams of Sushi

David Gelb, 2011, United States

A Dog Called Money

Seamus Murphy, 2019, Ireland

State Funeral

Sergei Loznitsa, 2019, Netherlands

That Sugar Film

Damon Gameau, 2014, Australia

National Gallery

Frederick Wiseman, 2014, United States

Sacro GRA

Gianfranco Rosi, 2013, Italy

Innocence of Memories

Grant Gee, 2015, United Kingdom

Ai Weiwei: Never Sorry

Alison Klayman, 2012, United States

The Spirit of '45

Ken Loach, 2013, United Kingdom

Bill Cunningham New York

Richard Press, 2010, United States

It Might Get Loud

Davis Guggenheim, 2008, United States

I'm Still Here

Casey Affleck, 2010, United States

Sadhu in Bombay

Kabir Mehta, 2016, India

Buddha.mov

Kabir Mehta, 2017, India

Stop-Over (L'escale)

Kaveh Bakhtiari, 2013, Switzerland

Bom (One Day Ahead of Democracy)

Amlan Datta, 2011, India

Pino

Walter Fasano, 2020, Italy

Wheel of Time

Werner Herzog, 2003, Germany

Her Socialist Smile

John Gianvito, 2020, United States

Epicentro

Hubert Sauper, 2020, Austria

Burqa Boxers

Alka Raghuram, 2016, India

Smash His Camera

Leon Gast, 2010, United States

RBG

Betsy West Julie Cohen, 2018, United States

Peter and the Farm

Tony Stone, 2016, United States

Hail Satan?

Penny Lane, 2019, United States

I Want To Go Home

Wesley Leon Aroozoo, 2017, Japan

Snakeskin

Daniel Hui, 2014, Singapore

La voce di Pasolini

Mario Sesti Matteo Cerami, 2005, Italy

Ars

Jacques Demy, 1959, France

Black Panthers

Agnès Varda, 1968, France

Noise

Olivier Assayas, 2006, France

Mur Murs

Agnès Varda, 1981, France

Elsa la rose

Agnès Varda, 1966, France

Daguerréotypes

Agnès Varda, 1976, France

Ulysse

Agnès Varda, 1983, France

Speak Up (Ouvrir la voix)

Amandine Gay, 2017, France

Mr. India

Haobam Paban Kumar, 2009, India

Les divas du Taguerabt

Karim Moussaoui, 2020, France

Hidden

Jafar Panahi, 2020, France

The Arbor

Clio Barnard, 2010, United Kingdom

Truth or Consequences

Hannah Jayanti, 2020, United States

Max Richter's Sleep

Natalie Johns, 2019, United Kingdom

Lamp

David Lynch, 2003, United States

Our Defeats (Nos défaites)

Jean-Gabriel Périot, 2019, France

Maria by Callas

Tom Volf, 2017, France

Newborns

Megha Ramaswamy, 2014, India

About Love

Archana Phadke, 2019, India

Varda by Agnès (Varda par Agnès)

Agnès Varda, 2019, France

Lemebel

Joanna Reposi, 2019, Chile

Espera

Cao Guimarães, 2018, Brazil

Treasure Island (L'île au trésor)

Guillaume Brac, 2018, France

What Is to Be Done? (Que faire?)

Emmanuelle Demoris, 2010, France

Mafrouza/Heart (Mafrouza/Coeur)

Emmanuelle Demoris, 2007, France

Accident (Acidente)

Cao Guimarães Pablo Lobato, 2004, Brazil

M

Yolande Zauberman, 2018, France

Braguino

Clément Cogitore, 2017, France

Los Reyes

Bettina Perut Iván Osnovikoff, 2018, Chile

The Hottest August

Brett Story, 2019, United States

Buddy

Heddy Honigmann, 2018, Netherlands

Bisbee '17

Robert Greene, 2018, United States

City Hall

Frederick Wiseman, 2020, United States

The Painter and the Thief

Benjamin Ree, 2020, Norway

Four Roads (Quattro Strade)

Alice Rohrwacher, 2021, Italy

Tender (Tendre)

Isabel Pagliai, 2020, France

Still Processing

Sophy Romvari, 2020, Canada

Style Wars

Tony Silver, 1983, United States

The Female Closet

Barbara Hammer, 1998, United States

Lover Other

Barbara Hammer, 2006, United States

A Fuller Life

Samantha Fuller, 2013, United States

IWOW: I Walk On Water

Khalik Allah, 2020, United States

Your Day Is My Night

Lynne Sachs, 2013, United States

Süden

Christian Petzold, 1990, Germany

Ostwärts

Christian Petzold, 1991, Germany

Playing Men

Matjaž Ivanišin, 2017, Slovenia

Blockade (Блокада)

Sergei Loznitsa, 2006, Russia

Kedi

Ceyda Torun, 2016, Turkey

Blue

Mehmet Sertan Ünver, 2017, Turkey

Sonita

Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami, 2015, Iran

The Royal Road

Jenni Olson, 2015, United States

Meeting Jim

Ece Ger, 2018, Turkey

Coby

Christian Sonderegger, 2017, France

Beyond Clueless

Charlie Shackleton, 2014, United Kingdom

Boatman

Gianfranco Rosi, 1993, Italy

Below Sea Level

Gianfranco Rosi, 2008, Italy

El sicario: Room 164

Gianfranco Rosi, 2010, France

Cenote (セノーテ | Ts'onot)

Kaori Oda, 2019, Japan

Fabiana

Brunna Laboissière, 2018, Brazil

Diego Maradona

Asif Kapadia, 2019, United Kingdom

Fire at Sea (Fuocoammare)

Gianfranco Rosi, 2016, Italy

Pina

Wim Wenders, 2011, Germany

Your Turn (Espero tua (re)volta)

Eliza Capai, 2019, Brazil

Sicko

Michael Moore, 2007, United States

Freedom Fields

Naziha Arebi, 2018, Libya

Mobilize

Caroline Monnet, 2015, Canada

Claudette's Star

Ayo Akingbade, 2019, United Kingdom

Fire In My Belly

Ayo Akingbade, 2021, United Kingdom

Dear Babylon

Ayo Akingbade, 2019, United Kingdom

Kokutai

Ryushi Lindsay, 2019, Japan

Generations

Lynne Siefert, 2020, United States

Spaceship Earth

Matt Wolf, 2020, United States

The Pageant

Eytan İpeker, 2020, Turkey

Aquarela

Victor Kossakovsky, 2018, United Kingdom

When Hari Got Married

Ritu Sarin Tenzing Sonam, 2012, India

Landless (Chão)

Camila Freitas, 2019, Brazil

Gimme Danger

Jim Jarmusch, 2016, United States

025 Sunset Red

Laida Lertxundi, 2016, United States

Dark Suns (Soleils noirs)

Julien Elie, 2018, Canada