702 films showing in the Documentary genre

The Burning Hell

Ron Ormond, 1974, United States

Notturno

Gianfranco Rosi, 2020, Italy

Jiro Dreams of Sushi

David Gelb, 2011, United States

A Dog Called Money

Seamus Murphy, 2019, Ireland

State Funeral

Sergei Loznitsa, 2019, Netherlands

That Sugar Film

Damon Gameau, 2014, Australia

National Gallery

Frederick Wiseman, 2014, United States

Sacro GRA

Gianfranco Rosi, 2013, Italy

Innocence of Memories

Grant Gee, 2015, United Kingdom

Stop-Over (L'escale)

Kaveh Bakhtiari, 2013, Switzerland

Wheel of Time

Werner Herzog, 2003, Germany

Epicentro

Hubert Sauper, 2020, Austria

Peter and the Farm

Tony Stone, 2016, United States

RBG

Betsy West Julie Cohen, 2018, United States

Smash His Camera

Leon Gast, 2010, United States

I'm Still Here

Casey Affleck, 2010, United States

Snakeskin

Daniel Hui, 2014, Singapore

I Want To Go Home

Wesley Leon Aroozoo, 2017, Japan

La voce di Pasolini

Mario Sesti Matteo Cerami, 2005, Italy

Black Panthers

Agnès Varda, 1968, France

Ulysse

Agnès Varda, 1983, France

Elsa la rose

Agnès Varda, 1966, France

Noise

Olivier Assayas, 2006, France

Mur Murs

Agnès Varda, 1981, France

Daguerréotypes

Agnès Varda, 1976, France

Max Richter's Sleep

Natalie Johns, 2019, United Kingdom

Lamp

David Lynch, 2003, United States

Newborns

Megha Ramaswamy, 2014, India

Varda by Agnès (Varda par Agnès)

Agnès Varda, 2019, France

Treasure Island (L'île au trésor)

Guillaume Brac, 2018, France

What Is to Be Done? (Que faire?)

Emmanuelle Demoris, 2010, France

Mafrouza/Heart (Mafrouza/Coeur)

Emmanuelle Demoris, 2007, France

Braguino

Clément Cogitore, 2017, France

M

Yolande Zauberman, 2018, France

The Hottest August

Brett Story, 2019, United States

City Hall

Frederick Wiseman, 2020, United States

The Painter and the Thief

Benjamin Ree, 2020, Norway

Four Roads (Quattro Strade)

Alice Rohrwacher, 2021, Italy

Style Wars

Tony Silver, 1983, United States

Lover Other

Barbara Hammer, 2006, United States

Tender (Tendre)

Isabel Pagliai, 2020, France

The Female Closet

Barbara Hammer, 1998, United States

A Fuller Life

Samantha Fuller, 2013, United States

IWOW: I Walk On Water

Khalik Allah, 2020, United States

Playing Men

Matjaž Ivanišin, 2017, Slovenia

Süden

Christian Petzold, 1990, Germany

Blockade (Блокада)

Sergei Loznitsa, 2006, Russia

Ostwärts

Christian Petzold, 1991, Germany

Kedi

Ceyda Torun, 2016, Turkey

Blue

Mehmet Sertan Ünver, 2017, Turkey

Sonita

Rokhsareh Ghaemmaghami, 2015, Iran

The Royal Road

Jenni Olson, 2015, United States

Meeting Jim

Ece Ger, 2018, Turkey

Our Defeats (Nos défaites)

Jean-Gabriel Périot, 2019, France

Beyond Clueless

Charlie Shackleton, 2014, United Kingdom

Boatman

Gianfranco Rosi, 1993, Italy

Below Sea Level

Gianfranco Rosi, 2008, Italy

El sicario: Room 164

Gianfranco Rosi, 2010, France

Cenote (セノーテ | Ts'onot)

Kaori Oda, 2019, Japan

Diego Maradona

Asif Kapadia, 2019, United Kingdom

Your Turn (Espero tua (re)volta)

Eliza Capai, 2019, Brazil

Fire at Sea (Fuocoammare)

Gianfranco Rosi, 2016, Italy

Sicko

Michael Moore, 2007, United States

Mobilize

Caroline Monnet, 2015, Canada

Freedom Fields

Naziha Arebi, 2018, Libya

Fire In My Belly

Ayo Akingbade, 2021, United Kingdom

Dear Babylon

Ayo Akingbade, 2019, United Kingdom

Claudette's Star

Ayo Akingbade, 2019, United Kingdom

Kokutai

Ryushi Lindsay, 2019, Japan

The Pageant

Eytan İpeker, 2020, Turkey

Spaceship Earth

Matt Wolf, 2020, United States

When Hari Got Married

Ritu Sarin Tenzing Sonam, 2012, India

Aquarela

Victor Kossakovsky, 2018, United Kingdom

Landless (Chão)

Camila Freitas, 2019, Brazil

Un Film Dramatique (Un film dramatique)

Eric Baudelaire, 2019, France

Tripping With Nils Frahm

Benoit Toulemonde, 2020, Germany

Home (Casa)

Letícia Simões, 2019, Brazil

The Kiosk (Le Kiosque)

Alexandra Pianelli, 2020, France

Truth or Consequences

Hannah Jayanti, 2020, United States

Film About a Father Who

Lynne Sachs, 2020, United States

Antônio & Piti

Vincent Carelli Wewito Piyãko, 2019, Brazil

The Unknown

Simplice Herman Ganou, 2019, Switzerland

A Thousand Girls Like Me

Sahra Mani, 2018, France

The Grown-Ups (Los niños)

Maite Alberdi, 2016, Chile

Mayor

David Osit, 2020, United States

Still Processing

Sophy Romvari, 2020, Canada

Lemebel

Joanna Reposi, 2019, Chile

John & Jane

Ashim Ahluwalia, 2005, India

Casa Roshell

Camila José Donoso, 2017, Mexico

Far from the Tree

Rachel Dretzin, 2017, United States

Piripkura

Renata Terra Bruno Jorge Mariana Oliva, 2017, Brazil

Burqa Boxers

Alka Raghuram, 2016, India

Her Socialist Smile

John Gianvito, 2020, United States

Maria by Callas

Tom Volf, 2017, France

The Faculties (Las facultades)

Eloisa Solaas, 2019, Argentina

Bisbee '17

Robert Greene, 2018, United States

Hail Satan?

Penny Lane, 2019, United States

Saroyanland (Saroyan Ülkesi)

Lusin Dink, 2012, Turkey

My Name Is Salt

Farida Pacha, 2013, Switzerland

Chinese Portrait

Wang Xiaoshuai, 2018, China

Amy

Asif Kapadia, 2015, United Kingdom

Good Hair

Jeff Stilson, 2009, United States

Inside Job

Charles Ferguson, 2010, United States

Generations

Lynne Siefert, 2020, United States

It Might Get Loud

Davis Guggenheim, 2008, United States

Elections (Eleições)

Alice Riff, 2018, Brazil

C(us)todians (A gente)

Aly Muritiba, 2013, Brazil

Breaking Habits

Robert Ryan, 2018, United States

Naked Opera

Angela Christlieb, 2013, Germany

Falciani's Tax Bomb

Ben Lewis, 2015, Germany

Gimme Danger

Jim Jarmusch, 2016, United States

Sei Venezia

Carlo Mazzacurati, 2010, Italy

Mistaken for Strangers

Tom Berninger, 2013, United States

Overseas

Yoon Sung-A, 2019, Belgium